Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Jun
3

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Arkansas CS Specialist
Session # 518874
Howard, Conference Center-L-Howard (40)

Add to Calendar

Jun
3

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

K-2 RISE Academy Day 1: The Science of Reading
Karla Byrne
Session # 522875
Sevier, Conference Center-L-Sevier (50)

Add to Calendar

Jun
3

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Making a STEMpact with Education in the Hub
Tyra Hobson, Stacey Southerland, Tammy Glass
Session # 523498
J Frank Scott STEM Center, Conference Center-L-J Frank Scott STEM Center (35)

Add to Calendar

Jun
3

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

RISE 3-6 Day 1: Science of Reading Basis in Phonology
Lisa Schuller
Session # 523807
Little River , Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
4

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

Antecedent Based Interventions
Allison Mears
Session # 519292
Little River, Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
4

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Early Childhood - Meddling Mamas and Prying Papas
Lea Myers
Sevier, Conference Center-L-Sevier (50)

Add to Calendar

Jun
4

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Arkansas CS Specialist
Session # 518874
Howard, Conference Center-L-Howard (40)

Add to Calendar

Jun
4

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Supporting Singletons in PLCs
Feather Linn
Session # 522397
Montgomery/Polk, Conference Center-L-Montgomery/Polk (75)

Add to Calendar

Jun
4

12:30 PM

3:30 PM

Targeted Based Interventions
Allison Mears
Session # 519318
Little River, Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
5

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

FBA in A Day
Allison Mears
Session # 519320
Sevier, Conference Center-L-Sevier (50)

Add to Calendar

Jun
5

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Arkansas CS Specialist
Session # 518874
Howard, Conference Center-L-Howard (40)

Add to Calendar

Jun
6

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Arkansas CS Specialist
Session # 518874
Howard, Conference Center-L-Howard (40)

Add to Calendar

Jun
7

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Arkansas CS Specialist
Session # 518874
Howard, Conference Center-L-Howard (40)

Add to Calendar

Jun
10

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

3-6 RISE Day 2: Phonics
Lisa Schuller
Session # 523812
The Board Room, Conference Center-L-The Board Room (20)

Add to Calendar

Jun
10

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

ATLAS Updates & Classroom Tool Training
Andria Miller
Session # 522574
The Grand Hall, OGHS-L-The Grand Hall (100)

Add to Calendar

Jun
10

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Break Away From Behavior
Allison Mears
Session # 519322
Montgomery/Polk, Conference Center-L-Montgomery/Polk (75)

Add to Calendar

Jun
10

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Decoding
Karla Byrne
Session # 523788
LIttle River, Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
10

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

DMESC PD in Your PJs (June 2024)(Online)
Tyra Hobson, Jo Ann Womack, Brook Singletary
Session # 520327
Virtual

Add to Calendar

Jun
10

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Inclusion in the Math Classroom
Shannon Miller
Session # 522625
Howard, Conference Center-L-Howard (40)

Add to Calendar

Jun
10

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Inspiring Learning by Engaging Learners
Arkansas A+ Fellow
Session # 520515
Sevier, Conference Center-L-Sevier (50)

Add to Calendar

Jun
10

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

The 4-H Yoga: Move It!
Cheryl Byrd, Amanda Welch
Session # 522599
CCCUA - Nashville Campus

Add to Calendar

Jun
11

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

3-6 RISE Day 3L Morphology and Etymology
Lisa Schuller
Session # 523817
The Board Room, Conference Center-L-The Board Room (20)

Add to Calendar

Jun
11

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

K-2 RISE Academy Day 2: Phonological Awareness and Oral Language
Karla Byrne
Session # 522883
Little River, Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
11

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Three-Dimensional Mastery: Science Instruction for Impactful Learning
Brian Schuller
Session # 522464
Howard, Conference Center-L-Howard (40)

Add to Calendar

Jun
11

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Using IM Centers to Increase Fluency
Shannon Miller
Session # 522631
Sevier, Conference Center-L-Sevier (50)

Add to Calendar

Jun
12

12:00 AM

Jun
14

12:00 AM

ELA Camp K-2
Conference Center-L-Howard (40), Conference Center-L-Sevier (50), Conference Center-L-Montgomery/Polk (75)

Add to Calendar

Jun
12

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

DMESC Literacy Camp for K-2
Lisa Schuller, Karla Byrne
Session # 522087
Conference Center-L-Howard (40), Conference Center-L-Sevier (50), Conference Center-L-Montgomery/Polk (75)

Add to Calendar

Jun
13

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

DMESC Literacy Camp for K-2
Lisa Schuller, Karla Byrne
Session # 522087
Conference Center-L-Howard (40), Conference Center-L-Sevier (50), Conference Center-L-Montgomery/Polk (75)

Add to Calendar

Jun
13

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Phenomenal Teaching: Unleashing Wonder in the Science Classroom
Brian Schuller
Session # 522472
Little River, Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
17

12:00 AM

Jun
19

12:00 AM

ELA Camp 3-5
Conference Center-L-J Frank Scott STEM Center (35), Conference Center-L-Howard (40), Conference Center-L-The Board Room (20)

Add to Calendar

Jun
17

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

AI in the World Language Classroom: Wait! You Mean It Doesn't Mean Academic Infarctions
Martha Reynolds
Session # 523613
Virtual

Add to Calendar

Jun
17

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

ArPEP Year 2
Special Services, Special Services-L-Special Services (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
17

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

DMESC Literacy Camp for 3-5
Lisa Schuller, Karla Byrne
Session # 522090
Conference Center-L-J Frank Scott STEM Center (35), Conference Center-L-Howard (40), Conference Center-L-The Board Room (20)

Add to Calendar

Jun
17

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Easter Seals Pre-K Prepare
Bethany Splawn/Kelli Parson
The Grand Hall, OGHS-L-The Grand Hall (100)

Add to Calendar

Jun
17

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

eSchool District Year-End Rollovers
Bonita Flint
eSchool Lab, Media Building-L-eSchool Lab (20)

Add to Calendar

Jun
17

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Student Engagement
Allison Mears
Session # 519336
Sevier, Conference Center-L-Sevier (50)

Add to Calendar

Jun
18

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

ArPEP Year 2
Special Services, Special Services-L-Special Services (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
18

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Assessment Alchemy: Using Assessment to Drive Science Instruction
Brian Schuller
Session # 522475
Sevier, Conference Center-L-Sevier (50)

Add to Calendar

Jun
18

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

DMESC Literacy Camp for 3-5
Lisa Schuller, Karla Byrne
Session # 522090
Conference Center-L-J Frank Scott STEM Center (35), Conference Center-L-Howard (40), Conference Center-L-The Board Room (20)

Add to Calendar

Jun
18

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Easter Seals Pre-K Prepare
Kelli Parson
The Grand Hall , OGHS-L-The Grand Hall (100)

Add to Calendar

Jun
18

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Elevate Math Fluency
Shannon Miller
Session # 521136
Montgomery/Polk, Conference Center-L-Montgomery/Polk (75)

Add to Calendar

Jun
18

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Handy Dandy Google Guidebook
Tyra Hobson
Session # 521858
Little River, Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
19

12:00 AM

Jun
21

12:00 AM

ELA Camp 6-8
Conference Center-L-J Frank Scott STEM Center (35), Conference Center-L-Sevier (50), Conference Center-L-The Board Room (20)

Add to Calendar

Jun
19

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

A4L Workday/ACT 754
Tyra Hobson
Session #
J Frank Scott STEM Center, Conference Center-L-J Frank Scott STEM Center (35)

Add to Calendar

Jun
19

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

ArPEP Year 2
Special Services, Special Services-L-Special Services (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
19

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

DMESC Literacy Camp for 6-8
Lisa Schuller, Karla Byrne
Session # 522091
Conference Center-L-Sevier (50), Conference Center-L-The Board Room (20), Conference Center-L-Montgomery/Polk (75)

Add to Calendar

Jun
19

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

eSchool District Year-End Rollovers
Bonita Flint
eSchool Lab, Media Building-L-eSchool Lab (20)

Add to Calendar

Jun
19

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

STEAM Discoveries
Museum of Discovery
Session # 519539
Little River, Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
19

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Tools and Tech: Makers Edition
Museum of Discovery
Session # 519540
Howard, Conference Center-L-Howard (40)

Add to Calendar

Jun
20

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

AI Essentials for Educators
Tyra Hobson
Session # 521866
LIttle River, Conference Center-L-Little River (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
20

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

ArPEP Year 2
Special Services, Special Services-L-Special Services (25)

Add to Calendar

Jun
20

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Assessments: Driving Student Achievement & Growth
Andria Miller
Session # 522588
The Grand Hall, OGHS-L-The Grand Hall (100)

Add to Calendar

Jun
20

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

Differentiated Instruction: Lessons Learned in Teaching the Young Sheldons of the World
Martha Reynolds
Session # 523615
Virtual

Add to Calendar

Jun
20

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

DMESC Literacy Camp for 6-8
Lisa Schuller, Karla Byrne
Session # 522091
Conference Center-L-Sevier (50), Conference Center-L-The Board Room (20), Conference Center-L-Montgomery/Polk (75)