Skip to main content

(Photos) 2022 Battle of the Books

2022 Competition

Grade 1 – March 1, Grade 2 – March 2, Grade 3 – March 3

Grade 1 Competition

1st Grade – Ashdown B 2nd Place – Ashdown A. 3rd Place – Dierks B

1st Place – Ashdown B

2nd Place – Ashdown A

3rd Place – Dierks B

Team members (in no particular order): Kylar Ford, Kyanne Hinton, Kennedy Horn, Jersie Jester
Team members (in no particular order): Kylar Ford, Kyanne Hinton, Kennedy Horn, Jersie Jester
Team members (in no particular order): Tessa Young, John Kyle Ward, Payden Askew, Charleigh Sheppard
Team members (in no particular order): Tessa Young, John Kyle Ward, Payden Askew, Charleigh Sheppard
Team members (in no particular order): Cooper Reid, Natalie Arnold, Paul Whisenhunt, Hagen Simmons
Team members (in no particular order): Cooper Reid, Natalie Arnold, Paul Whisenhunt, Hagen Simmons

Team members (in no particular order): Kylar Ford, Kyanne Hinton, Kennedy Horn, Jersie Jester

Team members (in no particular order): Tessa Young, John Kyle Ward, Payden Askew, Charleigh Sheppard

Team members (in no particular order): Cooper Reid, Natalie Arnold, Paul Whisenhunt, Hagen Simmons

2nd Grade Competition

1st Place – Mena B

2nd Place – Ashdown A

3rd Place – Acorn A

Team members (in no particular order): Savannah Goodnight, Zoey Werkhoven, Cooper Cox, Nikko Woods

Team members (in no particular order): Rhett Ritter, Caroline Wilchens, A’Rya Hubbard

Team members (in no particular order): Eli Slaten, Ema Ledbetter, Adilyn Daniels

3rd Grade Competition

1st Place – Ashdown A

2nd Place – Mena B

3rd Place – Mena A

Team members (in no particular order): Will Daugherty, Scarlette Jester, Slade Meya, Kyla Wright

Team members (in no particular order): Macy Flores, Hannah Barrett, Kaylee Hankins, Zander Erickson

Team members (in no particular order): Juliet Schoeppey, Rustin todd, Lizzy Taylor, Addie Glenn

4th Grade Competition

1st Place – Dierks B

2nd Place – Mena A

3rd Place – Dierks A

5th Grade Competition

1st Place – Dierks A

2nd Place – Horatio A

3rd Place – Mena B

6th Grade Competition

1st Place – Acorn

2nd Place – Horatio

3rd Place – Legacy Academy